- Noodle Box
- Udon Dishes
- Appetisers
- Soups
- King Prawn Dishes
- Chicken Dishes
- Beef Dishes
- Pork Dishes
- Roast Duck Dishes
- Curry Dishes
- Thai Red Curry Dishes
- Sweet & Sour Dishes
- Chop Suey Dishes
- Mixed Special Dishes
- Rice Dishes
- Chow Mein Dishes
- Rice Noodles Dishes
- Foo Yung Dishes
- English Dishes
- Recommended Specials
- Extra Portions
- Desserts & Drinks
- Recommended Set Dinners
Scroll for more
Noodle Box
[LARGE PORTION]
- Hot Box
£7.50
(Thick egg noodles with roast pork, lean beef, chicken and Asian veggies, all wok tossed with our secret chilli sauce) - Sweet Box£7.50(Thick egg noodles with roast pork, lean beef, chicken and Asian veggies, pineapple, peanuts & tomatoes smothered in our sweet and tangy sauce)
- Combo Box£7.50(Thick egg noodles with roast pork, lean beef, chicken, prawn, shrimp, Asian veggies, wok tossed in our traditional oyster sauce)
- Mee Gee Seafood Box
£7.50
(Thick egg noodles, prawns, squid, shrimp, crab meat, fish cakes, tofu & Asian veggies, tossed in our rich Malaysian style sauce) - KT Box Fried Kuai Teow
£7.50
(Flat rice noodles, roast pork, shrimp, egg and Asian veggies, stir fried in our special soy and chili sauce) - Black Belt Box, Hokkien Mee
£7.50
(Thick egg noodles, roast pork, shrimp, Asian veggies, simmered in our sassy soy sauce)
Udon Dishes
[NEW Dishes]
- House Special Udon£7.50
- Beef Udon£7.00
- Chicken Udon£7.00
- Pork Udon£7.00
- Duck Udon£7.90
- Char Siu & Duck Udon£7.80
Appetisers

- Crispy Hot Platter - For 2 People£11.50(Prawn on toast, spare ribs, satay chicken on skewers. mini pancake rolls, curry samosa, crispy seaweed & fortune cookies)
- Prawn Crackers£3.20
- Sesame Prawns on Toast£5.70(Contain sesame)
- Japanese Style Deep Fried King Prawns with Breadcrumbs x6£5.80
- Chicken Satay on Skewers x4£6.70
- Smoked Shredded Chicken£6.90
- Smoked Shredded Beef£6.90
- Mini Pancake Rolls x8£5.40(Served with Thai sweet chilli dip)
- Curry Samosa x10£5.00(Served with Thai sweet chilli dip)
- Crispy Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls x10£5.00(Served with Thai sweet chilli dip)
- Baked Chicken Wings with Salt & Chilli Pepper x6
£5.60 - Crispy Seaweed£5.40
- Salt & Pepper Chicken
£7.20 - Salt & Pepper King Prawn
£7.90 - Salt & Pepper Chips
£5.10
Soups

- Crab Meat & Sweetcorn Soup£4.60
- Chicken & Sweetcom Soup£4.40
- Chicken & Mushroom Soup£4.40
- Chicken & Noodle Soup£4.40
- Peking Hot & Sour Soup£4.60
- Mixed Vegetable Soup£4.20
King Prawn Dishes

- Singapore Style King Prawn
£7.80 - Szechuan Style King Prawn
£7.80 - Kung Po King Prawn
£8.00 - King Prawn with Cashew Nuts£8.00
- King Prawn in Oyster Sauce£7.80
- King Prawn with Hot Black Pepper Sauce
£7.80 - King Prawn with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£7.80 - King Prawn with Fresh Ginger & Spring Onion in Oyster Sauce£7.80
- King Prawn with Mushrooms£7.80
- King Prawn in Satay Sauce£7.80
- King Prawn with Tomato£7.80
- King Prawn with Broccoli£7.80
Chicken Dishes

- Singapore Style Chicken
£7.00 - Szechuan Style Chicken
£7.00 - Kung Po Chicken
£7.20 - Chicken with Cashew Nuts£7.20
- Crispy Shredded Chicken with Chilli
£7.20(Deep fried with shredded carrots coated with sticky sweet & chilli sauce) - Chicken with Hot Black Pepper Sauce
£7.00 - Chicken with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£7.00 - Chicken with Fresh Ginger & Spring Onion in Oyster Sauce£7.00
- Chicken with Pineapple£7.00
- Chicken in Oyster Sauce£7.00
- Chicken in Cantonese Style£7.00
- Chicken in Satay Sauce£7.00
- Chicken in Lemon Sauce£7.00
- Chicken with Mushrooms£7.00
- Chicken with Beansprouts in Garlic Sauce£7.00
- Chicken with Tomato£7.00
- Chicken with Beansprouts£7.00(Chinese style)
- Chicken with Broccoli£7.00
Beef Dishes

- Singapore Style Beef
£7.00 - Szechuan Style Beef
£7.00 - Kung Po Beef
£7.20 - Beef with Cashew Nuts£7.20
- Crispy Shredded Beef with Chilli
£7.20(Deep fried with shredded carrots coated with sticky sweet & chilli sauce) - Beef with Hot Black Pepper Sauce
£7.00 - Beef with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£7.00 - Beef with Fresh Ginger & Spring Onion in Oyster Sauce£7.00
- Beef in Oyster Sauce£7.00
- Beef in Cantonese Style£7.00
- Beef in Satay Sauce£7.00
- Beef with Mushrooms£7.00
- Beef with Beansprouts in Garlic Sauce£7.00
- Beef with Tomato£7.00
- Beef with Broccoli£7.00
Pork Dishes

- Dry Spare Ribs£7.70
- Barbecued Spare Ribs£7.80
- Spare Ribs Cantonese Style£7.80
- Sweet & Sour Spare Ribs£7.80
- Baby Spare Ribs with Garlic, Salt & Chilli
£7.80 - Baby Spare Ribs with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£7.80 - Singapore Style Roast Pork
£7.00 - Szechuan Style Roast Pork
£7.00 - Kung Po Pork
£7.20 - Roast Pork with Cashew Nuts£7.20
- Roast Pork with Beansprouts£7.00(Chinese style)
- Roast Pork with Mushrooms£7.00
- Roast Pork with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£7.00 - Roast Pork with Fresh Ginger & Spring Onion in Oyster Sauce£7.00
- Roast Pork in Oyster Sauce£7.00
- Roast Pork in Satay Sauce£7.00
- Roast Pork with Broccoli£7.00
Roast Duck Dishes

- QUARTER - Crispy Aromatic Duck with Pancakes£11.20(Served with cucumber, spring onions, pancakes & duck sauce)
- HALF - Crispy Aromatic Duck with Pancakes£20.10(Served with cucumber, spring onions, pancakes & duck sauce)
- Singapore Style Roast Duck
£7.80 - Szechuan Style Roast Duck
£7.80 - Roast Duck with Cashew Nuts£8.00
- Roast Duck in Oyster Sauce£7.80
- Roast Duck with Pineapple£7.80
- Roast Duck with Beansprouts£7.80(Chinese style)
- Roast Duck with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£7.80 - Roast Duck with Fresh Ginger & Spring Onion in Oyster Sauce£7.80
- Roast Duck with Orange Sauce£7.80
- Roast Duck with Plum Sauce£7.80
- Roast Duck with Mushroom£7.80
Curry Dishes
[Served with boiled rice OR chips 30p Extra, fried rice 50p Extra]
- House Special Curry£9.10(Large) (Chicken, king prawn & roast pork)
- Roast Duck Curry£9.20
- King Prawn Curry£9.20
- Shrimp & Mushroom Curry£8.50
- Chicken Curry£8.50
- Beef Curry£8.50
- Roast Pork Curry£8.50
- Mixed Vegetable Curry£8.00
- Mushroom Curry£8.00
Thai Red Curry Dishes

- House Special Thai Curry
£7.60(Large portion) - Roast Duck in Thai Curry
£7.60 - Chicken in Thai Cury
£7.00 - Roast Pork in Thai Curry
£7.10 - Beef in Thai Curry
£7.00 - King Prawn in Thai Curry
£7.90
Sweet & Sour Dishes

- Sweet & Sour Balls Special x10£7.70(Chicken, king prawn & pork)
- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Balls in Batter x10£8.00
- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Balls in Batter x5£5.20
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls in Batter x10£7.20
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls in Batter x5£4.80
- Sweet & Sour Pork Balls in Batter x10£7.20
- Sweet & Sour Pork Balls in Batter x5£4.80
- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Hong Kong Style£8.00
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Hong Kong Style£7.20
- Sweet & Sour Pork Hong Kong Style£7.20
- Sweet & Sour Mixed Vegetables£5.90
- Sweet & Sour Chicken£7.20(Chicken sliced with sweet & sour sauce)
Chop Suey Dishes

- House Special Chop Suey£7.60(Large portion)
- Roast Duck Chop Suey£7.70
- King Prawn Chop Suey£7.70
- Shrimp Chop Suey£6.90
- Chicken Chop Suey£6.90
- Beef Chop Suey£6.90
- Roast Pork Chop Suey£6.90
- Mushroom Chop Suey£6.30
Mixed Special Dishes
[Large Portions; Chicken, King Prawn & Pork]
- Mixed Special in Singapore Style
£7.80 - Mixed Special in Szechuan Style
£7.80 - Mixed Special With Cashew Nuts£8.00
- Mixed Special with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£7.80 - Mixed Special with Fresh Ginger & Spring Onion£7.80
- Mixed Special with Mushrooms£7.80
- Mixed Special in Oyster Sauce£7.80
Rice Dishes
[Large Portions]
- House Special Fried Rice£7.50
- King Prawn Fried Rice£7.90
- Roast Ouck Fried Rice£7.90
- Singapore Style Fried Rice
£7.20 - Yung Chow Fried Rice£7.20
- Chicken & Pineapple Fried Rice£7.00
- Chicken Fried Rice£7.00
- Beef Fried Rice£7.00
- Shrimp Fried Rice£7.00
- Roast Pork Fried Rice£7.00
- Mushroom Fried Rice£6.40
- Vegetable Feed Rice£6.40
- Egg Fried Rice£4.40(small)
- Plain Boled Rice£4.20(small)
Chow Mein Dishes
[Noodles, Large Portions]
- House Special Chow Mein£7.50
- King Prawn Chow Mein£7.90
- Roast Duck Chow Mein£7.90
- Singapore Style Chow Mein
£7.20 - Yung Chow Chow Mein£7.20
- Chicken Chow Mein£7.00
- Beef Chow Mein£7.00
- Shrimp Chow Mein£7.00
- Roast Pork Chow Mein£7.00
- Mushrooms Chow Mein£6.50
- Vegetables Chow Mein£6.50
- Plain Chow Mein£6.30
Rice Noodles Dishes
[Large Portions; White Thin Rice Noodles, with Eggs]
- King Prawn Rice Noodles£7.90
- Roast Duck Rice Noodles£7.90
- Singapore Style Rice Noodles
£7.20 - Yung Chow Rice Noodles£7.20
- Chicken Rice Noodles£7.00
- Beef Rice Noodles£7.00
- Shrimp Rice Noodles£7.00
- Roast Pork Rice Noodles£7.00
- Mushroom Rice Noodles£6.40
- Vegetables Rice Noodles£6.40
- Plain Rice Noodles£6.30
Foo Yung Dishes

- House Special Foo Yung£7.40
- King Prawn Foo Yung£7.80
- Roast Duck Foo Yung£7.80
- Roast Pork Foo Yung£6.80
- Shrimp Foo Yung£6.80
- Chicken Foo Yung£6.80
- Mushroom Foo Yung£6.50
- Plain Foo Yung£6.20
English Dishes
[Served with Chips & Peas]
- House Special Omelette£8.70
- King Prawn Omelette£9.10
- Roast Duck Omelette£9.10
- Roast Pork Omelette£8.50
- Shrimp Omelette£8.50
- Chicken Omelette£8.50
- Beef Omelette£8.50
- Mushroom Omelette£8.20
- Plain Omelette£7.90
- Quarter of Roast Chicken with Barbecued Sauce£8.30
Recommended Specials
[Large Portions]
- Roast Pork, Chicken & Mushroom with Barbecued Sauce Fried Rice£7.60
- Roast Duck with Barbecued Sauce Fried Rice£8.00
- Beef with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce Fried Rice
£7.60 - Chicken with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce Fried Rice
£7.60 - Beef with Ginger & Spring Onion in Oyster Sauce Fried Rice£7.60
- Chicken with Ginger & Spring Onion in Oyster Sauce Fried Rice£7.60
- Roast Pork, Chicken & Mushroom with Barbecued Sauce Chow Mein£7.60
- Beef with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce Chow Mein
£7.60 - Chicken with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce Chow Mein
£7.60 - Beef with Ginger & Spring Onion in Oyster Sauce Chow Mein£7.60
- Chicken with Ginger & Spring Onion in Oyster Sauce Chow Mein£7.60
Extra Portions

- Mixed Vegetables in Singapore Style
£5.60 - Mixed Vegetables in Szechuan Style
£5.60 - Mixed Vegetables with Black Bean Sauce
£5.60 - Mixed Vegetables with Oyster Sauce£5.60
- Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables£5.60
- Stir Fried Beansprouts£5.10
- Stir Fried Mushrooms£5.10
- Mushrooms & Beansprouts in Garlic Sauce£5.10
- Spring Roll£4.30
- Sweet & Sour Sauce£2.60
- Curry Sauce£2.60
- Barbecue Sauce£2.60
- Satay Sauce£3.10
- Hoi Sin Sauce£3.10
- Chips£3.30
Desserts & Drinks

- Banana Fritter in Syrup£3.90
- Pineapple Fritter in Syrup£4.10
- Can of Coke£1.20
- Can of Diet Coke£1.20
- Can of Tango£1.20
- Can of 7 Up£1.20
Recommended Set Dinners

- Set Meal A1 For 1 Person£8.70- Mini Vegetable Spring Roils (6)
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls in Batter (3)
- Egg Fried Rice
- Sweet & Sour Sauce - Set Meal A For 2 Persons£26.50- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls in Batter (8)
- Beef with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
- Chicken Chop Suey
- Yung Chow Fried Rice
- Prawn Crackers - Set Meal B For 2 Persons£27.50- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls in Batter (8)
- Beef with Mushrooms
- King Prawn in Oyster Sauce
- Yung Chow Fried Rice
- Prawn Crackers - Set Meal C For 3 Persons£38.00- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls in Batter (12)
- Szechuan Style Beef (Large)
- Roast Pork Chop Suey (Large)
- Chicken with Cashew Nuts (Large)
- Yung Chow Fried Rice (1 & 1/2 Portion)
- Prawn Crackers - Set Meal D For 3 Persons£40.00- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Balls in Batter (12)
- Spare Ribs with Barbecue Sauce (6)
- Chicken with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce (Large)
- Beef with Mixed Vegetables (Large)
- Yung Chow Fried Rice (1 & 1/2 Portion)
- Prawn Crackers - Set Meal E For 4 Persons£50.00- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls in Batter (16)
- Spare Ribs with Barbecue Sauce (8)
- King Prawn with Mixed Vegetables (Large)
- Beef with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce (Large)
- Kung Po Chicken (Large)
- Yung Chow Fried Rice (2 Portions)
- Prawn Crackers - Set Meal F For 4 Persons£52.00- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Balls in Batter (16)
- Chicken Satay on Skewers (8)
- Roast Pork with Mushrooms (Caryal
- Chicken with Cashew Nuts Large)
- Beef in Oyster Sauce (Large)
- Yung Chow Fried Rice (2 Portions)
- Prawn Crackers

